Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL OFFICE MACHINES LIMITED

Company Number
01854834
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 1984 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9-11 Carlton Road
    Worksop
  • Nottinghamshire
  • S80 1PD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.62: Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 95.11: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.62: Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4761: Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationary in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 95.11: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9511: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-20
Previous Names
  • MEDALSYSTEM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Mary Elizabeth Abel controls United Kingdom flag ABEL OFFICE MACHINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Francis Robert Abel controls United Kingdom flag ABEL OFFICE MACHINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-20 with no updates details
2018-03-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-03-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-20 with updates details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-05-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mary Elizabeth Abel on 2012-05-02 details
2012-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Francis Robert Abel on 2012-05-20 details
2012-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mary Elizabeth Abel on 2012-05-20 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.62 Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
95.11 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf