We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRISERVE LIMITED

Company Number
01852271
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Lucas Van Geest
Registered Address
  • Fulney Farm Centre
    Rangell Gate, Low Fulney
  • Spalding
  • PE12 6EW
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0161: Support activities for crop production (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-24
Previous Names
  • FENHOLD LIMITED
  • COBGATE FOODS LIMITED
  • DAWSMERE ESTATES LIMITED
  • CASTLE HEAD FARMS LIMITED
  • GLOBALTEAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr John Lucas Van Geest controls United Kingdom flag AGRISERVE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 1984- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-24 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-01 with updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-26 details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-27 details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-01 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-02 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-02-25 details
2011-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-27 details
2010-02-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Lucas Van Geest on 2010-02-01 details
2010-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-27 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Return made up to 01/02/09; full list of members details
2008-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.61 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf