We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS LIMITED

Company Number
01851002
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cutbush Park Danehill
    Lower Earley
  • Reading
  • RG6 4UT
  • Berks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-23
Previous Names
  • KIMBERFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HALWELL TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABLE INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABLE INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag VILAMOURA CHARTERS LLP (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 2009- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets, Right To Appoint And Remove Members details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-23 with updates details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 15 details
2012-02-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 14 details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Aghs 14 Progress Business Centre Whittle Parkway Slough SL6 6QF on 2011-01-28 details
2011-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aghs 14 Progress Business Centre Whittle Parkway Slough Berkshire SL1 6DQ on 2010-03-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf