We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
01848416
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 1984 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 970 North Circular Road
    London
  • NW2 7JR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46439: Wholesale of radio and television goods and of electrical household appliances (other than of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47540: Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • IRONMODE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Hussain Mohammed controls United Kingdom flag A & M ELECTRONICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 1984- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-10 with updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-11-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-28 with updates details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2013-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2012-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dilip Kumar Patel on 2009-11-06 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kantibhai Harmanbhai Patel on 2009-11-06 details
2009-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hussain Mohammed on 2009-11-06 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ashwin Harmanbhai Patel on 2009-11-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47540 Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46439 Wholesale of radio and television goods and of electrical household appliances (other than of gramophone records, audio tapes, compact discs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf