We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AECOM LIMITED

Company Number
01846493
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 1984 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St George's House
    5 St. George's Road
  • Wimbledon
  • SW19 4DR
  • London
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71122: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • FABER MAUNSELL LIMITED
  • FABERMAUNSELL LIMITED
  • MAUNSELL LIMITED
  • FABERMAUNSELL LIMITED
  • MAUNSELL LIMITED
  • G. MAUNSELL & PARTNERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

497 payments from government totalling £171,825 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

63-77 VICTORIA STREET, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL1 3ER, United Kingdom

AECOM House, 63-77 Victoria Street, St. Albans , Hertfordshire, AL1 5DG

Aecom House,, 63-77 Victoria Street, St. Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 3ER, GB

Public Statements

AECOM provides a complete Traffic Management Technology Consultancy service, delivering global knowledge and experience through local offices acros...

Dedicated to SustainabilityAECOM is committed to reducing our environmental impacts. This is to be achieved by the application of innovation and ex...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AECOM - registered on 26 Jan 2010

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9142576

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 611853162

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch AECOM LTD (Belgium, 3 Sep 2014- ) details
Belgium flag branch FABER MAUNSELL LTD (Belgium, 16 Nov 2001- ) details
Ireland flag inactive branch AECOM LIMITED (Ireland, 6 Sep 1984- 1 Jun 2015) details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AECOM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag AECOM ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2013- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Rebecca Elizabeth Hemshall as a director on 2017-05-11 details
2016-12-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jenni Therese Klassen as a secretary on 2016-12-23 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2016-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St. Georges House 5 st. Georges Road London SW19 4DR England to St George's House 5 st. George's Road Wimbledon London SW19 4DR on 2016-11-08 details
2016-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aecom House 63 - 77 Victoria Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3ER to St. Georges House 5 st. Georges Road London SW19 4DR on 2016-10-27 details
2016-10-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jenni Therese Klassen as a secretary on 2016-10-07 details
2016-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Jane Booth as a director on 2016-10-07 details
2016-09-27 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018464930003 in full details
2016-07-13 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 018464930004 in full details
2016-07-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Philip Poole as a secretary on 2016-07-11 details
2016-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-10-02 details
2016-01-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Philip Poole as a secretary on 2016-01-25 details
2016-01-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian James Adamson as a secretary on 2016-01-25 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Howells as a director on 2015-12-04 details
2015-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Iain Leslie Macfadyen as a director on 2015-12-04 details
2015-12-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 All of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge 018464930003 details
2015-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2015 Registration of charge 018464930004, created on 2015-11-11 details
2015-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2015 Registration of charge 018464930003, created on 2015-11-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71122 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf