We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAL ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01843829
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 August 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Chancellor Court Occam Road
    Surrey Research Park
  • Guildford
  • GU2 7AH
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • COSSMIC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • PLUTRON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Solvency statement dated 14/12/11 details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-12-16 details
2011-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2011 Resolutions details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Greatorex as a secretary details
2010-09-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Gary Preston Shillinglaw as a secretary details
2010-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Preston Shillinglaw as a director details
2010-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Mark Gibbins as a director details
2010-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 the Business Centre Molly Millars Lane Wokingham Berkshire RG41 2EY on 2010-08-24 details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Return made up to 31/07/09; full list of members details
2009-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2009 Appointment terminated director stephen sydes details
2009-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf