Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AATI LIMITED

Company Number
01841189
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1984 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Swinborne Drive Springwood
    Industrial Estate
  • Braintree Essex
  • CM7 7YP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24.51: Casting of iron (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 24.51: Casting of iron (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2431: Casting of iron and steel (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • ANTISLIP ANTIWEAR TREADS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FINCH SEAMAN ENFIELD GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jan 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag AATI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 1984- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2017-07-03 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Finch Seaman Enfield Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2016-10-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-10-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-10-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Glyn Elshaw as a secretary on 2016-08-30 details
2016-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glyn Elshaw as a director on 2016-08-30 details
2016-08-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Glyn Elshaw on 2016-08-22 details
2016-08-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Graham Bisset on 2016-08-22 details
2016-08-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Graham Bisset on 2016-08-22 details
2016-08-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Glyn Elshaw on 2016-08-22 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Graham Bisset on 2016-03-03 details
2015-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Graham Bisset on 2015-09-29 details
2015-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Terence Michael Martin as a director on 2015-03-04 details
2015-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robin Oxborough as a director on 2015-03-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
24.51 Casting of iron UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf