Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS BRYMAR FLOORS LIMITED

Company Number
01838488
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 1984 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1a "The Moorings"
    Dane Road Industrial Estate
  • Sale
  • M33 7BH
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • ALDENHOLME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MANCHESTER URBAN FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABS BRYMAR FLOORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 1984- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-31 with no updates details
2018-04-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2017-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-07-13 1731754449668327648 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-07-13 1731754445683738847 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-07-13 1731753867180165342 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-04-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malachy Patrick O'connor as a director on 2016-03-02 details
2016-03-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Nicholas Cable as a secretary on 2016-03-02 details
2016-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Francis Jordan as a director on 2016-03-02 details
2016-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Thomas Francis Jordan as a secretary on 2016-03-02 details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Twj Partnership Llp the Moorings Dane Road Industrial Estate Sale Cheshire M33 7BP on 2013-10-11 details
2013-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf