We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ALUMINIUM LIMITED

Company Number
01836950
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 399 Hendon Way
    London
  • NW4 3LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-06
Previous Names
  • GROVECRAFT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-10-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 Return made up to 06/09/06; full list of members details
2006-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2005 Return made up to 06/09/05; full list of members details
2005-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2004 Return made up to 06/09/04; full list of members details
2003-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2003 Return made up to 06/09/03; full list of members details
2003-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-03-31 details
2002-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2002 Return made up to 06/09/02; full list of members details
2002-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-03-31 details
2001-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2001 Return made up to 06/09/01; full list of members details
2001-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2001-03-31 details
2000-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2000 Return made up to 06/09/00; full list of members details
2000-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2000 Resolutions details
2000-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2000-03-31 details
1999-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 1999 Return made up to 06/09/99; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf