[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A WINES LIMITED

Company Number
01836130
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 1984 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Paul Connor
  • Mr Andrew Philip Bickerton
Registered Address
  • Unit 13 Manfield Park
    Cranleigh
  • Surrey
  • GU6 8PT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-12
Previous Names
  • HELPFUL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Paul Connor controls United Kingdom flag A & A WINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Philip Bickerton controls United Kingdom flag A & A WINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-20 United Kingdom flag A & A WINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & A PROVISIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-12 with no updates details
2020-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-12 with no updates details
2019-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-12 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-12 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-12 with updates details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.34/1 Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral waters and soft drinks UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.34/2 Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf