We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT VASCULAR DEVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01833264
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbott House Vanwall Business Park
    Vanwall Road
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4XE
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT CARDIOVASCULAR LIMITED
  • BIOCOMPATIBLES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch BIOCOMPATIBLES LIMITED (Ireland, 25 Mar 1997- 5 Feb 2003) details
Ireland flag inactive branch BIOCOMPATIBLES LIMITED (Ireland, 25 Mar 1997- 5 Feb 2003) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Yoor as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2016-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Craig Freyman as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary James Hall as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2015-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Smith as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2014 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Kevan Gogay as a secretary details
2013-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Camilla Soenderby as a director details
2013-03-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kyle Poots as a secretary details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Resolutions details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

ABBOTT LABORATORIES (Illinois (US)) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BCP DILATEC Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 5, 10 1997-11-18 2004-08-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf