[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H IMAGES LIMITED

Company Number
01831837
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 July 1984 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Helen Funnell
Registered Address
  • The Old Town Hall, 71
    Christchurch Road
  • Ringwood
  • BH24 1DH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • NEATPRIDE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & H IMAGES LIMITED (Company Number 01831837) Registered office: C/O Ashfield Accountancy First Floor, 33 Chertsey Road, Woking, GU2...,

Name of Company: A & H IMAGES LIMITED Company Number: 01831837 Nature of Business: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment Registered...,

A & H IMAGES LIMITED (Company Number 01831837) Registered office: C/O Ashfield Accountancy First Floor, 33 Chertsey Road, Woking, Sur...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Helen Funnell controls United Kingdom flag A & H IMAGES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jul 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ashfield Accountancy First Floor 33 Chertsey Road Woking Surrey GU21 5AJ United Kingdom to The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road Ringwood BH24 1DH on 2021-05-11 details
2021-05-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-05-10 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2021-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2021 Resolutions details
2021-04-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-04-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with updates details
2021-04-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-02-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jack Rhodes Frydryk Funnell as a director on 2020-03-02 details
2020-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with updates details
2019-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with updates details
2018-08-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Rhodes Funnell as a secretary on 2018-04-01 details
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-06 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Helen Funnell as a person with significant control on 2017-11-08 details
2017-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ashfield Accountancy Service Suite 3a Oriental Road Woking Surrey GU22 7AH to C/O Ashfield Accountancy First Floor 33 Chertsey Road Woking Surrey GU21 5AJ on 2017-12-06 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2017-01-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michael Rhodes Funnell on 2017-01-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf