[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & H. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01829757
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
3 July 1984 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Southfield Road
    Paignton
  • Devon
  • TQ3 2SW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.21: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1989-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1990-10-31
Previous Names
  • TIGERLAKE PROPERTY CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
1992-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 1992 Order of court to wind up details
1992-04-28 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
1991-03-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1991-03-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1989-11-30 details
1990-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1989-11-30 details
1990-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 1990 Return made up to 31/10/90; no change of members details
1990-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 1990 Return made up to 31/10/90; no change of members details
1990-11-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-11-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-11-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-11-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 1990 Registered office changed on 26/09/90 from: third floor commerce house abbey road torquay devon TQ2 5RU details
1990-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 1990 Registered office changed on 26/09/90 from: third floor commerce house abbey road torquay devon TQ2 5RU details
1990-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 1990 Auditor's resignation details
1990-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 1990 Auditor's resignation details
1989-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1988-11-30 details
1989-10-30 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 16/10/89; full list of members details
1989-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1988-11-30 details
1989-10-30 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 16/10/89; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf