We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01829138
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodhampton House
    Little Hereford
  • Near Ludlow
  • SY8 4LR
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Robinson Group Of Companies Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-01 with updates details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Charles Christian Robinson on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Kinloch Robinson on 2009-11-09 details
2009-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Return made up to 01/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf