Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARENGO BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
01827943
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 1984 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20/21 STORE STREET
  • LONDON
  • WC1E 7DH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.84: This code is no longer in use (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1993-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1994-06-19
Previous Names
  • EXPEDIER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • SPORTING STRUCTURES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MARENGO BUILDERS LIMITED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

APPOINTMENT OF OFFICIAL RECEIVER

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/93

DIRECTOR RESIGNED

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/06/94; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR RESIGNED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.84 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up