We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
01825146
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wilkins Kennedy Llp Athenia House
    10-14 Andover Road
  • Winchester
  • SO23 7BS
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-20
Previous Names
  • HAUSER, GREENWOOD LIMITED
  • CANETHORPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Gordon Leonard Hauser controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Mrs Pamela Ann Hauser controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-20 with no updates details
2018-01-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gordon Leonard Hauser as a person with significant control on 2018-01-09 details
2018-01-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Pamela Ann Hauser as a person with significant control on 2018-01-09 details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Pamela Ann Hauser on 2018-01-09 details
2018-01-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Pamela Ann Hauser on 2018-01-09 details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gordon Leonard Hauser on 2018-01-09 details
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details
2016-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-28 details
2016-02-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 12 st James Lane Winchester Hampshire SO22 4NX United Kingdom to Unit 6 Basepoint 1 Winnall Valley Road Winchester Hampshire SO23 0LD details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parmenter House Tower Road Winchester Hampshire SO23 8TD on 2013-09-11 details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf