STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WATES GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01824828
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 June 1984 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wates House
    Station Approach
  • Leatherhead
  • KT22 7SW
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64203: Activities of construction holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WATES BUILDING GROUP LIMITED
  • MEGAHOLD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

14 payments from government totalling £7,674,268 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

WATES HOUSE, STATION APPROACH, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY, KT22 7SW, United Kingdom

HQ/Wates House/Wates Group Lim, Wates Group, 4-6 Corporation Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 1HZ, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5982424

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition against further work in the building that is liable to disturb the fabric of the building. Refurbishment work was being undertaken but ...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Huw Davies as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Owen Allen as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Owen Allen as a secretary on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Huw Davies as a secretary on 2016-01-04 details
2015-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Eugene Paul Wates on 2015-10-13 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Giles Macartney Wates as a director on 2015-05-27 details
2015-03-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Drechsler as a director details
2014-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Oswell Bede Davies as a director details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Friedrich Ternofsky as a director details
2013-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Johnson as a director details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Deena Elizabeth Mattar as a director details
2013-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Martin Barclay as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64203 Activities of construction holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf