Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEES PROPERTY LIMITED

Company Number
01819356
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 May 1984 (almost 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stourside Place
    35-41 Station Road
  • Ashford
  • TN23 1PP
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-16
Previous Names
  • LEES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • NEEDBADGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Martin Lees on 2011-11-01 details
2012-01-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Jonathan Martin Lees on 2011-11-01 details
2012-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Frances Marguerite Anne Lees on 2011-11-01 details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frances Marguerite Anne Lees on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Return made up to 16/07/09; full list of members details
2008-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Return made up to 16/07/08; full list of members details
2008-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2008 Return made up to 16/07/07; full list of members details
2006-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2006 Return made up to 16/07/06; full list of members details
2005-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2005 Return made up to 16/07/05; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up