We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABENBURY REALISATIONS 2 LIMITED

Company Number
01818773
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 1984 (almost 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS
  • MANCHESTER
  • M3 3EB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-10-31
Previous Names
  • COOK ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABENBURY REALISATIONS 2 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/07 FROM:, GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, HERON HOUSE, ALBERT SQUARE, MANCHESTER M60 8GT

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 16/05/07, GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, HERON HOUSE, ALBERT SQUARE, MANCHESTER M60 8GT

ADMINISTRATION TO CVL

ADMINISTRATION TO CVL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

CFH LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
15.89 Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf