Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AASVOGEL SKIP HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
01815566
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 1984 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Flathouse Road
  • Portsmouth
  • PO1 4QS
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.21: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3811: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 38.21: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3821: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 38.32: Recovery of sorted materials (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3830: Materials recovery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • DAVID E. MCDOWELL LIMITED
  • DAVID E. MCDOWELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HUGHES AND SALVIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Nov 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag AASVOGEL SKIP HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-03 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 11 Flathouse Road Portsmouth Hampshire PO1 4QS details
2017-12-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-29 with updates details
2017-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Hughes and Salvidge Holdings Ltd 11 Flathouse Road Portsmouth PO1 4QS to New Kings Court Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3LG details
2015-11-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Wendy Ann Head on 2015-11-05 details
2015-11-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jean Elizabeth Stevenson on 2015-11-05 details
2015-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martyn John Burnett on 2015-11-05 details
2015-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Wendy Ann Head on 2013-03-15 details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Martin as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38.32 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38.21 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38.11 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf