We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DIRECT LINE INSURANCE LIMITED

Company Number
01810801
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 April 1984 (almost 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Churchill Court
    Westmoreland Road
  • Bromley
  • BR1 1DP
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DIRECT LINE INSURANCE PLC
  • ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • RATEFLAME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £9,387

UK Gazette Notices

DIRECT LINE INSURANCE PLC ,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5607798

Company Addresses

RBS INSURANCE, REGULATORY RISK, CHURCHILL COURT, WESTMORELAND ROAD, BROMLEY, BR1 1DP, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Euan Morton as a director on 2016-06-17 details
2016-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Cheston Clifton as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Clare O'murchu as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darrell Paul Evans as a director on 2014-09-23 details
2014-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darrell Paul Evans as a director on 2014-09-23 details
2014-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Graham Edwards as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Graham Edwards as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Roger Cheston Clifton as a secretary details
2013-12-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Penelope Hutchings as a secretary details
2013-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Geddes as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf