Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TT AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
01808038
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 1984 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor St Andrews House
    West Street
  • Woking
  • GU21 6EB
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.11: Manufacture of electronic components (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2610: Manufacture of electronic components and boards (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • AB AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag TT AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1984- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-09 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Ab Electronic Products Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-08 details
2018-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-01 with updates details
2018-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Leighton-Jones as a director on 2018-09-30 details
2018-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Giles Harrow as a director on 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with updates details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Leighton-Jones on 2016-09-12 details
2017-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2017-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clive House 12-18 Queens Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 9XB to Fourth Floor St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey GU21 6EB on 2016-09-12 details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Adrian Jewell as a director on 2016-01-07 details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stynes as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of John Stynes as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shatish Damodar Dasani as a director on 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26.11 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf