[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S FABRICATIONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
01806998
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 1984 (about 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Amedeo Joseph Lausi
  • Stephen Thomas Tassi
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 County Business Park
  • Nottingham
  • NG2 3AF
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • FLEXIBOND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Stephen Thomas Tassi controls United Kingdom flag A & S FABRICATIONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-08-01 Amedeo Joseph Lausi controls United Kingdom flag A & S FABRICATIONS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-01 with no updates details
2019-09-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-01 with no updates details
2018-11-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-01 with no updates details
2018-08-09 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Amedeo Joseph Lausi as a person with significant control on 2017-01-27 details
2017-10-11 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with updates details
2017-03-01 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2017-02-17 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amedeo Joseph Lausi as a director on 2017-01-25 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
24.10 Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf