We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHARITY PROJECTS nonprofit

Company Number
01806414
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 1984 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hanover House
    14 Hanover Square
  • London
  • W1S 1HP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • CHARITY PROJECTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lenworth George Henry as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Charlotte Alexandra Moore as a director on 2017-03-15 details
2017-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Harvey Woollcombe as a director on 2017-03-01 details
2017-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details
2017-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr. Dhananjayan Sivaguru Sriskandarajah as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-22 true Resolutions details
2016-11-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Abraham Morris Lewis as a secretary on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Helen Wright as a secretary on 2016-11-07 details
2016-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Priscilla Deborah Snowball as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Andrew Salmon as a director on 2016-04-28 details
2016-05-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 no member list details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Harvey Woollcombe as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Nicholas Cohen as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-12-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of David Abraham Morris Lewis as a secretary on 2015-12-07 details
2015-12-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Derek Thomas Gannon as a secretary on 2015-12-07 details
2015-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Saul Charles Klein as a director on 2015-05-27 details
2015-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Imelda Mary Walsh as a director on 2015-05-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC039730 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 326568 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

Licences alpha

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
United Kingdom Gambling Commission 5109 Comic Relief Society Lottery - R details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf