Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BUSINESS AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
01805209
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 April 1984 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Butcher Woods Limited
    79 Caroline Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 1UP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.23: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-29
Previous Names
  • ABBEY CREDIT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-01 details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Registered office changed on 11/06/2009 from 10 dowles close selly oak birmingham B29 4LE united kingdom details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Return made up to 29/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/2008 to 30/09/2008 details
2008-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2008 Registered office changed on 25/07/2008 from 31/32 market place wednesbury west midlands WS10 7AT details
2007-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2007 Return made up to 29/11/07; full list of members details
2007-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2006 Return made up to 29/11/06; full list of members details
2006-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2006 Return made up to 29/11/05; full list of members details
2005-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2004-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2004 Return made up to 29/11/04; full list of members details
2004-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2003 Return made up to 29/11/03; full list of members details
2002-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2002 Return made up to 29/11/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf