We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&A SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
01803510
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Two Snowhill
  • Birmingham
  • B4 6GA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • A&A SECURITY WHOLESALERS LIMITED
  • CHLORIDE SECURITY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • A & A SECURITY WHOLESALERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A&A SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Number 01803510) Registered office: 5th Floor, Maple House, Mutton Lane, Potters Bar, Hertford...,

Company Number: 01803510 Name of Company: A&A SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Nature of Business: Dormant Type of Liquidation: Members Volu...,

DEFIANCE CONTRACTOR TOOLS LIMITED (Company Number 02948404) A&A SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Number 01803510) Registered office...,

DEFIANCE CONTRACTOR TOOLS LIMITED (Company Number 02948404) A&A SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (Company Number 01803510) Registered office...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-01-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5th Floor Maple House Mutton Lane Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 5BS to Two Snowhill Birmingham B4 6GA on 2016-01-03 details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Michael Croxson as a director on 2015-04-28 details
2015-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henri-Paul Laschkar as a director on 2015-04-28 details
2015-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toby James Train as a director on 2015-04-28 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Michael Croxson on 2013-03-25 details
2013-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henri-Paul Laschkar on 2013-03-25 details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Yardley Court 11/12 Frederick Rd Edgbaston Birmingham West Midlands B15 1JD on 2011-02-21 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-04-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf