We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & V SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01800362
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 March 1984 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Wadlow Drive
  • Shifnal
  • TF11 9QF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/5: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11/2: Urban planning and landscape architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-21
Previous Names
  • BROADWELL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan John Taylor controls United Kingdom flag A & V SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 1984- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mount Cottage Redcliffe Drive Wombourne Wolverhampton West Midlands WV5 0JE to 38 Wadlow Drive Shifnal TF11 9QF on 2017-12-10 details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-21 with no updates details
2017-06-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Violet Alice Taylor on 2010-03-31 details
2009-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/2 Urban planning and landscape architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf