Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLEVINS FRANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01796211
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 March 1984 (about 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gable House
    239 Regents Park Road
  • London
  • N3 3LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-11-08
Previous Names
  • BLACKSTONE FRANKS LIMITED
  • BLACKSTONE FRANKS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BLEVINS FRANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BLEVINS FRANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED,

BLEVINS FRANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 01796211) Registered office: Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London N3 3LF Principal trad...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8322609

Company Addresses

26-36 OLD STREET, BARBICAN HOUSE, LONDON, EC1V 9QQ, United Kingdom

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-03 details
2014-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 St James's Square London SW1Y 4JH on 2014-02-10 details
2014-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-02-07 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Robert Simmonds on 2012-12-21 details
2013-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Kyle Stone on 2012-12-22 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Barbican House 26-34 Old Street London EC1V 9QQ on 2012-11-12 details
2012-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of John Robert Simmonds as a director details
2012-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Franks as a director details
2012-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Blevins as a director details
2012-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of John Kyle Stone as a director details
2012-04-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Franks as a secretary details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) BLEVINS FRANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 01796211) Registered office: ... details
2014-02-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1991981 (Issue: 60776) Date: 10 February 2014 Issue Number: 60776 Pag... details
2014-02-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1991982 (Issue: 60776) Date: 10 February 2014 Issue Number: 60776 Pag... details
2014-02-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1991980 (Issue: 60776) Date: 10 February 2014 Issue Number: 60776 Pag... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up