STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BARCHESTER ASSISTED LIVING PROPERTIES (CHACOMBE) LIMITED

Company Number
01795494
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 1984 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East
    Chelsea Harbour
  • London
  • SW10 0XF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHACOMBE PARK LIMITED
  • CHACOMBE HOUSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ian Portal on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian John Portal on 2016-08-01 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 201 Second Floor Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 201 Second Floor Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF to Suite 304, Third Floor, Design Centre East Chelsea Harbour London SW10 0XF on 2015-04-20 details
2014-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Portal as a director on 2014-11-05 details
2014-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Portal as a director on 2014-11-05 details
2014-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Pete Calveley as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Dr Mark Antony Hazlewood as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jon Hather as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Duncan as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Pete Calveley as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Duncan as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jon Hather as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf