STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

VERO CIRCUITBOARDS LIMITED

Company Number
01793883
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 1984 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8TH FLOOR, MANDER HOUSE
  • WOLVERHAMPTON
  • WV1 3NF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2001-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-06-26
Previous Names
  • BICC-VERO CIRCUITBOARDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 523 (Issue: 56709) Date: 1 October 2002 Issue Number: 56709 Page number: 11807 Publication Date: Tuesday, 1 October 2002 Notice Code:...,

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf