We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MASTERBATCH LIMITED

Company Number
01793834
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 1984 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Whitelands Mill
    Whitelands Road
  • Ashton Under Lyne
  • OL6 6UG
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20.16: Manufacture of plastics in primary forms (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 20.16: Manufacture of plastics in primary forms (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2013: Manufacture of plastics and synthetic rubber in primary forms (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • ABBEY THERMOSETS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Whitelands Mill, Whitelands Road, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, Lancashire, OL6 6UG, England

Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Whitelands Mill, Whitelands Road, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, Lancashire, OL6 6UG, England

Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Whitelands Mill, Whitelands Road, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, Lancashire, OL6 6UG, England

Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Whitelands Mill, Whitelands Road, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, Lancashire, OL6 6UG, England

Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Abbey Masterbatch Ltd, Whitelands Mill, Whitelands Road, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, Lancashire, OL6 6UG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x Improvement Notice - 1/ST/04072014/1 issued as you have failed to ensure that vehicles, including rider operated fork lifts, can circulate safe...

1 x Improvement Notice - 1/ST/04072014/1 issued as you have failed to ensure that vehicles, including rider operated fork lifts, can circulate safe...

1 x Improvement Notice - 1/ST/04072014/1 issued as you have failed to ensure that vehicles, including rider operated fork lifts, can circulate safe...

1 x Improvement Notice - 1/ST/04072014/1 issued as you have failed to ensure that vehicles, including rider operated fork lifts, can circulate safe...

1 x Improvement Notice I/ST/06082014/1 Issued: failure to ensure that the local exhaust ventilation system, which in use at your premises in order ...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.T.L. INDUSTRIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MASTERBATCH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-06 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Atl Industries Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-08-23 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with updates details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Return made up to 03/07/09; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20.16 Manufacture of plastics in primary forms UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf