We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ATTACHMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01788300
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 1984 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nuttall Square
    Manchester Road
  • Bury
  • BL9 9SX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HYDRAULICS LTD.
  • PLOUGHPACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NUTTALL SQUARE, MANCHESTER ROAD, BURY, BL9 9SX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6282466

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-29 with updates details
2017-11-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lisa Jane Whetham on 2017-01-01 details
2017-11-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jill Parker on 2017-01-01 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lisa Jane Whetham on 2012-07-01 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2009 Return made up to 29/12/08; full list of members details
2008-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / paul saunders / 14/02/2008 details
2008-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Registered office changed on 14/05/2008 from 45-51 chorley new road bolton lancashire BL1 4QR details
2007-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf