We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HINE LABELS LIMITED

Company Number
01787425
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 January 1984 (about 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lamdin Road
    Bury St.Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP32 6NU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-01-25
Previous Names
  • LASERGRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diane Lesley Allum as a director on 2012-09-21 details
2012-10-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Lesley Allum as a secretary on 2012-09-21 details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Return made up to 25/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Location of register of members details
2008-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2008 Return made up to 25/01/08; full list of members details
2007-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf