STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

HYDRO ALUMINIUM DEESIDE LIMITED

Company Number
01786117
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 1984 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BRIDGE ROAD, WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WREXHAM CLWYD
  • LL 13 9PS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24420: Aluminium production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • DEESIDE ALUMINIUM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2596571

Company Addresses

BRIDGE ROAD, WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WREXHAM, CLWYD, LL13 9PS, United Kingdom

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
24420 Aluminium production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf