STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VODAFONE CORPORATE LIMITED

Company Number
01786055
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 January 1984 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vodafone House
    The Connection
  • Newbury
  • RG14 2FN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • VODAC LIMITED
  • RACAL-VODAC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4007 payments from government totalling £136,228 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanne Sarah Finch as a director on 2014-09-26 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Nigel Evans as a director details
2013-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Purkess as a director details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Diane Mcintyre as a director details
2012-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Schäfer as a director details
2012-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Joanne Sarah Finch as a director details
2010-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christian Allen as a director details
2010-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Nowak as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf