STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED

Company Number
01785381
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 1984 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC
Registered Address
  • Media House
    Bartley Wood Business Park
  • Hook
  • RG27 9UP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • IMMINUS LIMITED
  • MIDLAND NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
  • TRAVINET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

227 payments from government totalling £9,469 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Public Statements

Virgin Media Business a broadband communications and media company with over 10 years experience serving business and domestic markets. Our public ...

Our vision is to operate in the most sustainable way possible - meeting the needs of the present without compromising the ability of future generat...

Company Addresses

1st & 2nd Floor PO Box 7159, Grosvenor House, Prospect Hill, Redditch, Birmingham, B97 4DL

MEDIA HOUSE, BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK, HOOK, HAMPSHIRE, RG27 9UP, United Kingdom

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 591819014

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z707141X

Branches alpha

Ireland flag branch VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED (Ireland, 24 Jan 1984- ) details
Ireland flag branch VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED (Ireland, 24 Jan 1984- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2016 Registration of charge 017853810025, created on 2016-04-26 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2015 Registration of charge 017853810024, created on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2015 Registration of charge 017853810024, created on 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2015 Registration of charge 017853810023, created on 2015-03-30 details
2015-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2015 Registration of charge 017853810023, created on 2015-03-30 details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Andrew Buttery as a director on 2015-02-01 details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dana Mcdonald Strong as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dana Mcdonald Strong as a director on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Andrew Buttery as a director on 2015-02-01 details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Registration of charge 017853810022, created on 2015-01-28 details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Registration of charge 017853810022, created on 2015-01-28 details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag LIBERTY GLOBAL PLC (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2013- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf