We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELIO UK LIMITED

Company Number
01780812
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 December 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 3LL
Latest Accounts Date
2001-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-07-10
Previous Names
  • JETFORM UK LIMITED
  • PROACTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACCELIO UK LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.2 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf