Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AANCO (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01777602
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 1983 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Bradley John Gaunt
  • Mr Austin Richard Gaunt
  • Mr Bradley John Gaunt
Registered Address
  • Wellington House Wynyard Avenue
    Wynyard
  • Billingham
  • TS22 5TB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.12: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.12: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-03
Previous Names
  • WINFAB LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LUSTRUM AVENUE, PORTRACK LANE, STOCKTON ON TEES, CLEVELAND, TS18 2RB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9650729

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-07-13 United Kingdom flag AANCO GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Apr 2021- ) controls United Kingdom flag AANCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2020-03-10 United Kingdom flag AANCO HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Mar 2020- ) controls United Kingdom flag AANCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Bradley John Gaunt controls United Kingdom flag AANCO (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Thomas Jones as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with updates details
2021-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ashley Richard Gaunt as a director on 2021-10-01 details
2021-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Speirs Wann as a director on 2021-10-01 details
2021-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-07-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Aanco Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-13 details
2021-07-28 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Aanco Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-13 details
2021-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-03 with updates details
2020-11-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carol Lynn Gaunt as a director on 2020-03-10 details
2020-03-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Bradley John Gaunt as a person with significant control on 2020-03-10 details
2020-03-20 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Aanco Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-10 details
2020-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carol Lynn Gaunt as a secretary on 2020-03-10 details
2020-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-03 with no updates details
2020-01-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5a Limeoak Way St Annes Industrial Estate Stockton-on-Tees TS18 2LS England to Wellington House Wynyard Avenue Wynyard Billingham TS22 5TB on 2020-01-13 details
2019-08-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-03 with no updates details
2018-09-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-03 with no updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.12 Manufacture of doors and windows of metal UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
KORNICHE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 19 2020-01-14 details
KORNICHE World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 19 2018-05-24 2028-05-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up