Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLUEPRINT INTERIOR DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
01777507
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 December 1983 (about 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TENON RECOVERY
    Tenon House Ferryboat Lane
  • Sunderland
  • SR5 3JN
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-20
Previous Names
  • CITY DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

BLUEPRINT INTERIOR DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-05 details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-12 details
2011-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-12 details
2011-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-12 details
2010-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-12 details
2010-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-12 details
2009-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-12 details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Resolutions details
2008-12-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Registered office changed on 27/10/2008 from 3A dinsdale place sandyford newcastle upon tyne tyne and wear NE2 1BD details
2008-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2008 Return made up to 20/12/07; no change of members details
2008-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2007 Return made up to 20/12/06; full list of members details
2006-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2006 Return made up to 20/12/05; full list of members details
2005-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2005 Return made up to 20/12/04; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.31 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf