We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED

Company Number
01777002
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 1983 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6 Parham Drive
    Boyatt Wood Industrial Estate
  • Eastleigh
  • SO50 4NU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY RADIATOR AND HEAT TRANSFER COMPANY LIMITED
  • VIKINGCAST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Alfred Knight controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Gillian Estella Knoght controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HEAT TRANSFER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Dec 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Gillian Estella Knoght as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-29 with no updates details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2016-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Cochrane & Co Accountants 38 Kings Road Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire PO13 9NU England to Unit 6 Parham Drive Boyatt Wood Industrial Estate Eastleigh SO50 4NU on 2016-10-12 details
2016-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 Kings Road Lee on the Solent Hampshire PO13 9NU to C/O Cochrane & Co Accountants 38 Kings Road Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire PO13 9NU on 2016-01-22 details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gillian Estella Knight as a director details
2012-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Alfred Knight on 2010-09-29 details
2010-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf