Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OCEAN (TML) LIMITED

Company Number
01776305
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 December 1983 (over 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OCEAN HOUSE, THE RING, BRACKNELL
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG12 1AN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-31
Previous Names
  • TRANSIT (MEDWAY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for OCEAN (TML) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/06/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/06/05; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.40 Activities of other transport agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
63.11 Cargo handling UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up