We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTROUTE LIMITED

Company Number
01776281
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 December 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FERNLEIGH HOUSE, 10 UTTOXETER ROAD MICKLEOVER
  • DERBY
  • DE3 0DA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • ASTRU LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBOTROUTE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/03/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf