STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

THE ECONOMIST BOOKS LIMITED

Company Number
01775942
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 December 1983 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 St James'S Street
    London
  • SW1A 1HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ECONOMIST PUBLICATIONS AND DATA SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-10 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-09-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Rashbass as a director details
2013-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael John Worthington as a director details
2013-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael John Worthington as a director details
2013-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf