We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H (AIRCRAFT) LTD

Company Number
01775704
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 1983 (about 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD EXCHANGE, 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD, SOUTHEND ON SEA
  • ESSEX
  • SS1 2EG
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-01-31
Previous Names
  • ADAMS & HANN (AIRCRAFT) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & H (AIRCRAFT) LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/06 FROM:, 46-54 HIGH STREET, INGATESTONE, ESSEX, CM4 9DW

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 18/09/06, 46-54 HIGH STREET, INGATESTONE, ESSEX, CM4 9DW

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & H (AIRCRAFT) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf