[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & J. WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company Number
01774378
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 1983 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ann Jones
  • Mr John Coulter
Registered Address
  • 7, Merseyway,
    Stockport.
  • SK1 1PN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • BLADEGEAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ann Jones controls United Kingdom flag A. & J. WHOLESALE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr John Coulter controls United Kingdom flag A. & J. WHOLESALE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-01 with no updates details
2019-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-01 with updates details
2019-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-01 with updates details
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ann Jones as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of John Coulter as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Coulter on 2015-06-01 details
2015-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ann Jones on 2015-06-01 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf