Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
01773803
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 November 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-11
Previous Names
  • A.A. DESIGN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A.A. DESIGN LIMITED (Company Number 01773803) Registered office: Unit 2, Aizlewood Road, Sheffield, S8 0YX Principal trading address: Unit 2,...,

A.A. DESIGN LIMITED (Company Number 01773803) Registered office: Unit 2, Aizlewood Road, Sheffield, S8 0YX Principal trading address: Unit 2,...,

Company Number: 01773803 Name of Company: A.A. DESIGN LIMITED Nature of Business: Engineering Activities Type of Liquidation: Creditors Regis...,

A.A. DESIGN LIMITED 01773803Registered office: The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Principal trading address: Unit ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7784703

Company Addresses

UNIT 2, AIZLEWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S8 0YX, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-03-15 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-06-07 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-06 details
2016-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Aizlewood Road Sheffield S8 0YX to C/O Wilson Field Ltd the Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield S11 9PS on 2016-05-09 details
2016-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-04-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Robert Partridge as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Costello as a director details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-05-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends A.A. DESIGN LIMITED 01773803 Registered office: ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 01773803 Name of Company: A.A. DESIGN LIMITED Nature of Busin... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A.A. DESIGN LIMITED (Company Number 01773803) Registered office: Unit 2, Aizl... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-03-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A.A. DESIGN LIMITED (Company Number 01773803) Registered office: Unit 2, Aizl... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf