Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
01772057
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 November 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No 1 Dorset Street
    Southampton
  • Hampshire
  • SO15 2DP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-21
Previous Names
  • AMARI AEROSPACE MELTING LIMITED
  • AMARI AEROSPACE LIMITED
  • AMARI METAL FINISHERS LIMITED
  • BLENDFERN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2008 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2008-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2008 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2007-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2007 Registered office changed on 17/10/07 from: building 8 first avenue the pensnett estate kingswinford west midlands DY6 7TG details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 Resolutions details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 Declaration of solvency details
2007-10-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2007 Return made up to 21/06/07; no change of members details
2007-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2007 Director resigned details
2006-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2006 Return made up to 21/06/06; full list of members details
2005-11-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2005 Return made up to 21/06/05; full list of members details
2005-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2005 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2004-11-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.52 Wholesale of metals and ores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf