STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

OLDSTADIUM

Company Number
01767368
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 1983 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Welton Grange Cowgate,
    Welton
  • Brough
  • HU15 1NB
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • STADIUM CITY LIMITED
  • MAINBARTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

OLDSTADIUM ,

Appointment of Liquidators,

OLDSTADIUM ,

OLDSTADIUM ,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Ernst & Young Llp 1 Bridgewater Place Water Lane Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5QR on 2012-07-25 details
2012-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-01-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Welton Grange Welton Brough East Yorkshire HU15 1NB on 2012-01-05 details
2012-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-26 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 69 details
2011-08-18 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 85 details
2011-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Willox as a director details
2011-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Nigel Swales as a director details
2011-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Stuart Fish as a director details
2011-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Nigel Swales as a director details
2011-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edwin Healey as a director details
2011-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-03-02 details
2011-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf