[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M BARGAINS (WYRE) LIMITED

Company Number
01766632
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 1983 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adrian Mayman
Registered Address
  • Mentor House
    Ainsworth Street
  • Blackburn
  • BB1 6AY
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-24
Previous Names
  • B. & M. BARGAINS (WYRE) LIMITED
  • COUNTCLAIM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian Mayman controls United Kingdom flag A & M BARGAINS (WYRE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 1983- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-24 with no updates details
2019-10-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Adrian Wayne Mayman on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Wayne Mayman on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-08-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-24 with updates details
2018-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-24 with updates details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-24 with updates details
2017-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-26 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Theresa Mayman as a director on 2016-11-06 details
2016-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Wayne Paul Mayman on 2016-11-06 details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-24 with updates details
2015-12-08 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-02-28 to 2016-01-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2014-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf