STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

LHASA LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01765239
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 October 1983 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Granary Wharf House 2 Canal Wharf
    Holbeck
  • Leeds
  • LS11 5PS
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • LHASA UK
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DEREK - registered on 6 Mar 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: METEOR - registered on 6 Mar 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: VITIC - registered on 6 Mar 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SARAH NEXUS - registered on 14 Jan 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: eTOX - registered on 20 Feb 2016

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: eTOXsys - registered on 20 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

22-23 Blenheim Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds LS2 9HD, GB

22-23 Blenheim Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds LS2 9HD, GB

22-23 Blenheim Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds LS2 9HD, GB

22-23 Blenheim Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds LS2 9HD, GB

Granary Wharf House,, 2 Canal Wharf,, Holbeck, Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5PS, GB

Granary Wharf House,, 2 Canal Wharf,, Holbeck, Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5PS, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: 290866

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Daniel Donnelly as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Camilla Kay Alexander-White as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Bowmer as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Roy Hawkins as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 no member list details
2016-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Thomas Bowie as a director on 2015-12-09 details
2015-07-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Robin Taylor as a director on 2015-06-10 details
2015-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 no member list details
2015-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Harmsworth Allen as a director on 2014-09-26 details
2014-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Michael Hollins on 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Samantha Clark as a director details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Chatwin as a director details
2014-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-20 no member list details
2014-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Granary Wharf House Canal Wharf Holbeck Leeds LS11 5PY England on 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22-23 Blenheim Terrace Leeds West Yorkshire LS2 9HD on 2014-02-21 details
2013-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Hollins on 2013-05-02 details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 290866 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf